Orchestra of the LUCERNE FESTIVAL ACADEMY 2017

Violin
Agostinelli Laura, Italy
Ases Ureña Pablo, Spain
Aznárez Maeztu Leyre, Spain
Baran Belemir, Turkey
Cid Iriarte Natalia, Spain
Cohon Maya, United States
Dan Sofie Thorsbro, Denmark
Espilez Linares Suely, Spain
Fujita Naoko, Japan
Gagiu Beatrice, Romania
Gasseling Jesper, Switzerland/Netherlands
Hernández González Mariana, Mexico
Hung Miao-Yu, Taiwan
Hustedde Michael, United States
Kang Sue In, South Korea
Khokhlov Gleb, Russia
Kirklar Apolline, France
Lamb Angela, United States
Li Lu, China
Ma Huiying, Taiwan
Machaidze Mariam, Georgia
Neubert Anna Maria Sophie, Germany
Niederhoffer Jacob, United States
Overcash William, United States
Rubin David, United States
Sánchez Mantilla César Santiago, Peru
Semes Clare, United States
Spyckerelle Ernst, Belgium/Luxembourg
Strzelecki Jakub, Poland
Suh Julia Jung Un, South Korea
Toyoda Elly, Japan
Vargas Pellanda Priscila, Brazil
Vidulich Lena, United States
Wei Xinou, China
Wu Johnna, United States
Wulliman Austin, United States

Viola
Davis Ryan, Canada
Hobiger Hana, Switzerland/Australia
Hollander Eric, United States
Jensen Jossalyn, United States
Kelder Samuel, United States
Kim Jiwon, United States
Lipták-Pikó Zsuzsanna Germany
MacDonald Alex, New Zealand/Canada
Mudan Arjun, United States
Papp Albert, Romania/Hungary
Rodríguez Gonzalez Jesús Rodolfo, Spain
Stock Andrew, United States
Wareham Joshua, United States
Worley Corey, United States

Cello
Ciciretti Alexa, United States
Davies Joe, United Kingdom/United States
Herr Issei, United States
Hwang Kyubin, South Korea
Larson Mira, United States/Belgium
Lee Seulki, South Korea
López Orlando, Venezuela
Monfredo Clare, United States
Sergeenko Nikita, Russland
Swartz Benjamin, United States
Wocher Gustav, Austria
Shelley Thomas, United Kingdom

Double Bass
Alviz Bernardo, Italy/Colombia
de Villepin Anne-Sophie, France
Guarino Emilio, United States
Hammonds Jonathan, United States
Hasspacher Margaret, United States
Kass Edward, United States
Lewellen Austin, United States
Stantinat Thomas, Frankreich
Sullivan Kevin, United States
Takacs Cody, United States

Flute
Pakiela Patrycja, Poland
Shao Daniel, United Kingdom
Silva Tiago, Portugal
Takahiro Uchiyama, Japan
Vo Cong Tri Wendy, France

Oboe
Elsen Frauke, Belgium
Hoffman Russell, United States
Rothman Melanie, United Kingdom
Maiorano Kelsey, United States
Shimazaki Saiko, Japan

Clarinet
Feuchter Johannes, Austria
Hudson Andy, United States
Laurin-Burgess François, Canada
Price Kevin, United States
Razey Aileen, United States
Umble Eric, United States

Saxophone
Kohler Rahel, Switzerland
Oliver Arcos Joan Jordi, Spain

Bassoon
Belmont Nanci, United States
Coliver Sanchez Cristian, Venezuela
Nakagawa Hidetakaè, Japan
Roidl-Ward Ben, United States/Deutschland

Horn
Filson Julia, United States
Linquist Claire, Australia
Little Ryan, United States
Oon Alexander, Singapore
Sly Valerie, United States/Canada
Torrez Kaylet, Venezuela
Trottier Gabriel, Canada
Zanetta Alexandre, France

Trumpet
Day William, United States
Escriva Arthur, France
Freire Pedro, Portugal
Schmidt David, Austria
Walter Samuel, Germany

Trombone
Elsen Joren, Belgium
Maser Ian, United States
Leitch William, United States
Olmedo Francisco, Spain

Bass trombone
Murat Jacques, France

Tuba
Adler-McKean Jack, United Kingdom
Natsume Tomoki, Japan

Harp
Belugou Alice, Switzerland/France
Mlakar Ula, Slovenia
Tourret Anaëlle, France

Piano
Karen Helga, Finland
Radoulova Alexandra Bulgaria

Percussion
Brocherioux Antoine, France
Chan Samuel, Hong Kong
Florin Simon, France
Harrison Elliott, Canada
Jakshøj Jonathan, Denmark
Wang Xizi, China
McCall Colin, United States
Vallet François, Frankreich