Artists 2003 – 2016

Ondrei Adamek, composer
Alumni Ensemble of the LUCERNE FESTIVAL ACADEMY
Julien Aléonard, IRCAM Sound Design Team
Dieter Ammann, composer
Tony Arnold, soprano
Benjamin Attahir, composer
Darius Battiwalla, assistant choir master
Alain Billard, clarinet
Vladimir Blagojevic, accordion
Claire Booth, soprano
Johannes Boris Borowski, composer
Verena Bosshart, flute
Pierre Boulez, conductor
Yefim Bronfman, piano
Elim Chan, conductor
Frédérique Cambreling, harp
Luisa Castellani, soprano
Michel Cerutti, conductor
Mariano Chiacchiarini, conductor
Unsuk Chin, composer
Sarah Christ, harp
Daniel Cohen, conductor
Cliff Colnot, conductor
Collegium Vocale zu Franziskanern Luzern
Marc-André Dalbavie, composer
Jean Deroyer, conductor
ENSEMBLE XII
Ensemble Intercontemporain
Peter Eötvös, conductor
Roberto Fabbriciani, flute
Isabelle Faust, violin
Attila Fekete, baritone
Found Sound Nation
Dai Fujikura, composer
Barbara Hannigan, soprano
Pablo Heras-Casado, conductor
Heinz Holliger, conductor
Andrew Gerzso, sound design 
Lucy Fitz Gibbon, soprano
Alan Gilbert, conductor
Konstantia Gourzi, conductor
Anna-Katharina Graf, flute
Sofia Gubaidulina, composer
Oliver Hagen, conductor
Fritz Hauser, composer/percussion 
Fabian Hemmelmann, baritone
Jérémie Henrot, IRCAM Sound Design Team
Pablo Heras-Casado, conductor
Matthias Hermann, conductor
Hildegard Lernt Fliegen
Heinz Holliger, conductor
Charlotte Hug, viola/composer 
IRCAM
JACK Quartet
Christian Kaiser, speaker
Hae-Sun Kang, violin
Ross Karre, percussion
Raphaële Kennedy, soprano
Helmut Lachenmann, composer
Latvian Radio Choir
Bleuenn Le Friec, harp
Serge Lemouton, IRCAM Musical Knowledge Engineering Team
Julien Leroy, conductor
Walter Levin, violin
Lin Liao, conductor
Chin-Chao Lin, conductor
Lotus String Quartet
Ivan Ludlow, baritone
Ismail Lumanovski, clarinet
Tod Machover, composer
Gergely Madaras, conductor
Susanna Mälkki, conductor
Philippe Manoury, composer
Christian Mason, composer
Gregor Mayrhofer, conductor
Leigh Melrose, baritone
molto cantabile
Midori, violinist
Cynthia Millar, ondes martenot
Mivos Quartet
Samy Moussa, composer​
Isabel Mundry, composer
Anne-Sophie Mutter, violin
Olga Neuwirth, composer
Kelly Newberry, mezzo-soprano
Diana Newman, soprano
Sylvia Nopper, soprano
Jonathan Nott, conductor
Gilbert Nouno, IRCAM Musical Knowledge Engineering Team
Piotr Peszat, composer
Robert Piencikowski, musicologist
Matthias Pintscher, conductor
David Poissonnier, sound engineer
Deborah Polaski, soprano
Maurizio Pollini, piano
André Pousaz, double bass
Clement Power, conductor
Philippe Racine, flute
Wolfgang Rathert, work analysis
Simon Rattle, conductor
Felix Renggli, flute
Daniel Reuss, conductor
David Robertson, conductor
Götz Rogge, video
Maria Schneider, composer
Anja Silja, soprano
Wolfgang Siuda, artistic adviser 
South West German Radio Vocal Ensemble
Olivia Stahn, soprano
Johannes Maria Staud, composer
Adrian Steiger, sound
Stellari String Quartet 
Yeree Suh, soprano
Hilary Summers, alto
Akiko Suwanai, violin
Ward Swingle, instruction
Synergy Vocals 
Jagoda Szmytka, composer
The New Juilliard Ensemble 
The Oracle Hysterical
The Peter Entertainment 
Nick Tolle, percussion
Ying Wang, composer
Huw Watkins, coach/pianist/composer
Christa Wenger, lighting
Carolin Widmann, violin 
Jörg Widmann, composer/clarinet
James Wood, choir conductor